7ampm_logo_web_logo
 Education
 &
 Migration

Toll Free : 1800 599 0007

liveclasses_7ampm_btn

Save time by filling your info online

We will connect you to a 7AmPm Services consultant ASAP.

First Name

Last Name

Email

Phone Number

I agree to receive news & updates from 7AmPm Services

If you are looking to migrate to Australia, we can help give you complete process help. Our work comprises of:
  • Skilled Visa
The Australian government has initiated the Skilled Migration Program to overcome the skills shortage in Australia. Skilled migration to Australia has boomed enormously in recent years.
The government statistics reveals that majority of skilled visa holders gain employment within a short period of time. If you or your partner has a Degree, Diploma, Trade certificate and/or experience in a skilled profession or a trade, you and your family immigration to Australia can be processed very easily under Skilled Visa Program.
Students in Australia who complete 2 years of studies within last 6 months may also apply for Graduate Skilled visa, Temporary Resident or Permanent Residency while staying in Australia. Note: We also handle distinguished talent applications from persons who have accomplished international level achievements such as national cricketers, Scientists etc.
  • Business Visa
Business Innovation stream
For people with business skills who desire to establish, develop and manage a new or existing business in Australia. Applicants must be nominated by a state or territory government.
 Investor stream
Under this visa stream Applicants must be nominated by a state or territory government. This visa stream is for those people who wish to make a designated investment of at least AUD1.5million in an Australian state or territory and maintain business and investment activity in Australia.
Significant Investor stream
Under this visa stream Applicants are required to submit Expression of Interest (EOI) through skill select. This visa stream is for people who are willing to invest at least AUD5million into complying significant investments in Australia and want to maintain business and investment activity in Australia. Applicants can be nominated by a state or territory government or Austrade on behalf of the Australian government.
 Premium Investor stream
This visa stream is for people who are willing to invest at least AUD15million into complying premium investments in Australia and want to maintain business and investment activity in Australia. Applicants must be nominated by Austrade on behalf of the Australian government.

FAMILY VISA

Partner Visa
Partners/fiancès of Australian citizens, Australian permanent residents, or students may apply to join their partners in Australia under different visa categories such as spouse visa, provisional spouse visa, and prospective marriage visa or as a student dependent. Applicants intending to get married, married partners, de-facto partners (people living together) or spouses of students may apply under these visa sub classes.
Parent Visa
Parents of Australian citizens, Australian permanent residents or eligible New Zealand citizens may migrate to Australia under contributory parent category, parent category, or aged parent category. Normal category visa application may take many years to process. However if you wish to migrate soon, contributory category would be ideal. However cost of this category is the highest in the Australian Visa system
Child Category
For dependent children of main applicants or, Australian citizens, Australian permanent residents, or eligible New Zealand citizens may sponsor children under the above category.

EMPLOYER NOMINATED MIGRATION VISA – ONSHORE IN AUSTRALIA OR OVERSEAS APPLICATION

 

Employer Nomination Scheme
This is a permanent employer sponsored visa. This visa is for skilled workers from overseas and within Australia. Skilled workers with skilled temporary residents who live and worked in Australia for certain period may also apply for this visa.
Regional Sponsored Migration Scheme
The Regional Sponsored Migration Scheme (RSMS), is to help employers who live in areas AWAY from the large cities to find skilled workers. As a migrant applicant, you must be prepared to live in a country area or one of the smaller capital cities. Country areas are beautiful and the people are very friendly and helpful to new arrivals. This visa is for skilled workers outside and within Australia.
Temporary Work (Skilled) visa – 457
Australia has a progressive immigration system aimed at reducing skills shortages. The Temporary Work Skilled visa subclass 457 allows Australian employers to sponsor overseas workers, has proved to be very popular.
Australian employers can sponsor a skilled worker under a 457 visa for any period of time from one day to four years. Family members are also welcome and are allowed to work and/or study during their stay in Australia.
Once a person enters Australia on a 457 work visa, there is no limit to the number of times he or she can enter and leave the country during the time frame of his or her visa.
The employee coming to Australia under a 457 work visa must:
  • accept the offer of employment from the employer
  • apply for a 457 visa
  • meets all conditions on their 457 visa
Please contact us directly to discuss your migration needs.
Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Not readable? Change text. captcha txt