7ampm_logo_web_logo
 Education
 &
 Migration

Toll Free : 1800 599 0007

liveclasses_7ampm_btn
meet-mara-registered-agents-in-our-office

Save time by filling your info online

We will connect you to a 7AmPm Services consultant ASAP.

First Name

Last Name

Email

Phone Number

I agree to receive news & updates from 7AmPm Services

State/Territory Sponsored Investor visa (subclass 893)

About this visa

The State/Territory Sponsored Investor visa (subclass 893) is for people who are sponsored by a state or territory authority and have held a designated investment in Australia for four years.

You can apply for this visa if you already hold a State/Territory Sponsored Investor (Provisional) visa (subclass 165).

​​How long the visa lasts

This is a permanent residence visa

What you can do

This visa allows you to manage your business and investment activities in Australia.

This is a permanent residence visa. It lets you and any family members who have also been granted this visa to:

  • Stay in Australia indefinitely
  • Work and study in Australia
  • Enrol in Medicare, Australia’s scheme for health-related care and expenses
  • Apply for Australian citizenship (if you are eligible)
  • Sponsor eligible relatives for permanent residence
  • Travel to and from Australia for five years from the date the visa is granted (after that time, you will need a resident return visa or another visa to return to Australia).

You and your family are not able to access social security payments.

Eligibility

Who could get this visa

The State/Territory Sponsored Investor visa (subclass 893) is for people who are sponsored by a state or territory authority and have held a designated investment in Australia for four years.

You can apply for this visa if:

  • You are the primary holder of a State/Territory Sponsored Investor (Provisional) visa (subclass 165).
  • You are sponsored by a state or territory authority
  • You lived in Australia for at least two of the four years immediately before you apply
  • You have a genuine and realistic commitment to continue to maintain business or investment activities in Australia
  • You and your partner have never been involved in unacceptable business activities
  • You and all your family members meet health and character requirements
  • You meet business requirements
  • Neither you nor your spouse or de facto partner have ever been involved in unacceptable business activities
  • You met all the conditions of your provisional visa.

Members of your family unit might be eligible for this visa if you are the primary holder of a State/Territory Sponsored Investor (Provisional) visa (subclass 165).

Business

You, or your spouse or de facto partner together must:

  • Have held continuously for at least 4 years, in your name or your partner’s name, your designated investment of at least AUD750 000 made for the purpose of being granted a State/Territory Sponsored Investor (Provisional) visa (subclass 165).
  • Have a genuine and realistic commitment to continue a business or investment activity in Australia.

Applicants may also needed to meet below requirements

Character requirements, Health requirements, Health insurance requirements, Must not have Debts to the Australian Government, biometric and other requirements if needed.

Your obligations

You and your family must comply with all visa conditions and Australian laws.

Source – Australian Immigration Website.

TEAM 7AMPM SERVICES

  • Registered Immigration Consultants
  • Immigration Consultants
  • Certified Study Overseas Counsellors
  • Process Consultants
  • Recruiters
  • Resume Writers
  • Customer Relationship Officer
clip-art13

7 GOOD REASON TO CHOOSE 7AMPM SERVICES:

  • We are registered with Migration Agents Registration Authority (Australia) and legally authorized to process any visa to Australia. We work with certified and accredited legal advisors, lawyers and EATC Agents.
  • We are a one stop shop for all your overseas career needs from starting your journey until you settle abroad.
  • You can avail the benefit of deep and extensive knowledge gained through processing numerous cases.
  • We are transparent about our process and cost, you will notice this on your first meet with us.
  • We offer competitive prices and flexible payment options.
  • We not only plan your future but also guide you until you settle down overseas.
  • Our consultants are the best in the market who are certified, competent, committed and experienced. Visit us to experience the difference.
home-banner22

OUR INDUSTRY PARTNERS

cambridge_english
idp_logo
british_council
bupa
pte
pearson

HOW 7AMPM SERVICES WORKS

Australian State or Territory Sponsored Investor visa (subclass 893)

7AMPM SERVICES MECHANISM

First we study your profile, your opportunities and deficiencies.

7ampm-services-mechanism

OUR SOLUTIONS

  • We have several departments whose seamless team work can deliver which few organizations in the world can deliver.

    • Counselling Services
    • Immigration Services
    • Admissions Services
    • Resume Writing Services
    • Resume Marketing Services
    • Visa Services
gare

OUR COUNSELLING

  • Free. Valuable. Life changing.
  • Our Fee Structure Reasonable
  • No obligations. No strings attached. No payment required.
our-councling-1

AFFORDABLE AND SUCCESS FEE BASE

Counselling for Free
Technical Evaluation for a Nominal Fee
Full Service: Using Accredited Immigration Agents & on Success Fee

affordable-banner
Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Not readable? Change text. captcha txt